Skip to main content

How to Login to SEKAR

Complete guide to login to the mobile app SEKAR and web dashboard.

Login on Mobile App​

Mobile login screen

The SEKAR login screen on mobile.

Login Steps​

  1. Open SEKAR App

    • Tap the SEKAR app icon on your device home screen
  2. Enter Phone Number

    • Enter your phone number (format: 081234567890)
    • Make sure the number matches what's registered in the system
  3. Enter Password

    • Enter your password
    • Tap the eye icon to show/hide password
  4. Login

    • Tap the LOGIN button
    • Wait for the app to process (usually 2-3 seconds)
  5. Success

    • You'll be directed to the app home page
    • Connection status shown at the top
tip

Remember Me? Check the "Remember Me" box for automatic login next time.

Login on Web Dashboard​

SEKAR web login

The web dashboard login page.

Web Login Steps​

  1. Open Browser

    • Open a browser on your computer or tablet
  2. Visit Dashboard

    • Go to: sekar.wahyutrip.com
  3. Choose Login Method

    • Login with username or phone number
  4. Enter Credentials

    • Username/Phone Number: Enter your username or phone number
    • Password: Enter your password
  5. Click Login

    • Click the LOGIN button
  6. Success

    • You'll see the dashboard for your role
warning

HTTPS Required: The web dashboard can only be accessed via secure internet connection (HTTPS). Make sure your connection is stable.

Test Accounts for Experimenting​

You can use the following test accounts (all with password 12345678):

RoleUsernamePhone Number
Satgas (Worker)satgas1081234567890
Linmaslinmas1081234567891
Korlapkorlap1081234567892
Rayon Headkepala_rayon1081234567893
Admin Dataadmin_data081234567894
Admin Systemadmin_system081234567895
Superadminsuperadmin081234567896

Forgot Password?​

How to Reset Password​

If you forgot your password, follow these steps:

  1. On Mobile App:

    • Tap "Forgot Password?" on the login screen
    • Enter your phone number
    • Follow instructions sent via SMS or contact admin
  2. On Web Dashboard:

    • Click "Forgot Password?" on login page
    • Enter your username or phone number
    • Wait for instructions from admin or check email
note

Currently, password reset must be done through admin. Contact your rayon head or admin to reset.

Change Password​

How to Change Your Password​

From Mobile App:

  1. Open the Profile tab (bottom)
  2. Tap Settings (gear icon)
  3. Select Change Password
  4. Enter:
    • Old password
    • New password
    • Confirm new password
  5. Tap Save

From Web Dashboard:

  1. Click your avatar in the top right
  2. Select Settings
  3. Open the Security tab
  4. Click Change Password
  5. Enter old and new password
  6. Click Save
warning

Choose a strong password with a mix of letters, numbers, and symbols. Don't share your password with anyone.

Logout​

How to Sign Out​

From Mobile App:

  1. Open the Profile tab
  2. Scroll down
  3. Tap LOGOUT
  4. Confirm logout

From Web Dashboard:

  1. Click your avatar in the top right
  2. Select Logout
  3. You'll be directed to the login page

Troubleshooting​

Common Issues​

"Login failed - Check phone number and password"

  • Make sure phone number and password are correct
  • Try logging in again after a few seconds
  • Contact admin if the account is not registered

"Can't login on public WiFi"

  • Public WiFi might be blocking access
  • Try using mobile data (4G/5G)
  • Contact WiFi admin to enable access

"App says 'Offline'"

  • Make sure your device is connected to internet
  • Turn WiFi or mobile data back on
  • Restart the SEKAR app

"Login successful but no next page appears"

  • Wait 5-10 seconds for loading
  • Check your internet connection
  • Restart the app
  • Contact support if it persists

Need more help? See FAQ & Help or contact your admin.